Advance Inorganics

Delhi

GST No. 07AAGPK3622A1ZB

View Mobile No.

our range

Food Ingredients

 
Soya Protein Isolate

Soya Protein Isolate

Rs 200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging Size25kg
Packaging TypePlastic Bag
FormPowder
ColourPale White
SolubilitySlightely Soluble in water
Product TypeChemical
GradeBio-Tech Grade
What is Soy Protein?

Whether you're a vegetarian, or an omnivorous bodybuilder, you probably already know that legumes are a great source of protein. Therefore, it should be no surprise that legumes such as soy can be processed into a high quality protein powder, similar in concept to whey. However, although whey protein is popular, it is not for absolutely everyone. Vegans choose not to use whey, and most forms of whey are unsuitable for those with milk protein allergies. Therefore, soy protein may be a viable alternative and can be of great benefit to bodybuilders and athletes looking to increase lean mass and strength.

Where does Soy Protein Come From?

Soy protein is isolated from the soybean or soya bean (max), which is a legume that is native to eastern parts of Asia. Soybeans have been cultivated for centuries as an inexpensive protein source, and today, is used extensively in the food industry as an ingredient and good additive. Typically, soybeans are 30% carbohydrate, 20% fat, and 36% protein. To make soy protein, most of the fat, and a significant portion of the carbohydrate component can be removed.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Glucono Delta Lactone GDL

Glucono Delta Lactone GDL

Rs 160  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 KGS
Packaging TypeBAGS
FormPowder
GradeFood Grade
FormulaC6H10O6
Molar Mass178.14 g/mol

We are prominent importers and suppliers of Glucono Delta Lactone also known as Glucono-1,5-Lactone or GdL is a neutral cyclic ester of gluconic acid, produced with the acid by fermentation of glucose. It is separated from the acid by crystallisation.

GdL is a fine, white crystalline powder, freely soluble in water. It is practically odourless and has a slightly sweet taste. Non toxic, it is completely metabolised in the body like a carbohydrate.

When added into an aqueous solution, GdL rapidly dissolves, and subsequently slowly hydrolyses to gluconic acid, thus producing a gentle acidification in the same way as lactic acid-producing bacteria. In solution both gluconic acid and GdL are always in balance. The equivalent point and the rate of transformation are related to concentration, temperature and pH-value.

Two properties set GdL apart from other common acids and are the base of its application range:

  • Through its slow hydrolysis to gluconic acid, it ensures a progressive and continuous decrease of pH to equilibrium. So it is used as a slow release acidifier.
  • During its hydrolysis, the initial sweet taste of GdL becomes only slightly acidic, making the final flavour of an aqueous solution of GdL much less tart than the one of other acidifiers.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Ascorbic Acid

Ascorbic Acid

Rs 700  / KilogramGet Best Price
Pack size25 kg drum
BrandCHINA
Melting Point190 - 192 degree C
FormPOWDER OR CRYSTALLINE POWDER
Boiling Point553 degree C
Density1.694 g/cm3
Molar Mass176.12 g/mol
FormulaC6H8O6
Details:
  • Chemical Name:Ascorbic acid
  • Other Names: Vitamin C, Ascorvit, Vicomin C, Acorbate, Ascorbutina, Catavin C, Cevex, Secorbate; 3-Keto-L-gulofuranolactone; 3-Oxo-L-gulofuranolactone
  • Chemical Name: L-Ascorbic Acid
  • CAS Registry Number:50-81-7
  • EINECS :200-066-2


Applications: Vitamin C is a potent antioxidant drug that can be used topically in dermatology to treat and prevent changes associated with photoageing. It can also be used for the treatment of hyperpigmentation.

 



    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 10000 TONNES
    • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Lactic Acid Food Grade

    Lactic Acid Food Grade

    Rs 130  / KgGet Best Price
    FormLiquid
    Molar Mass90.08 g/mol
    FormulaC3H6O3
    Grade Standard88% Excellent Grade
    Boiling Point122 Degree C
    Packaging Size25 Kg jar
    Packaging TypeDrum
    Lactic Acid standard is produced from natural corn starch by advanced bio-fermentation and refining technology. The lactic acid is a yellowish to colorless liquid, having a mild acid odor and taste.

    Application Areas
    Lactic Acid standard can be used as acidulant, flavoring agent and pH regulator in beverages, meat, sourdough, salads and dressings, confectionery and pickled vegetables.

    Typical Applications
    - Acidification agent for beverages
    - Preservative and flavoring in dressings and salads
    - Fermentation and pH regulator in beer, wine and spirits
    - Antimicrobial agent and shelf life extender in bakery, meat products.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Calcium Lactate

    Calcium Lactate

    Rs 120  / KgGet Best Price

    Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

    Packaging TypeBag
    Packaging Size25 Kgs
    Density1.494 g/cm3
    Molar mass218.22 g/mol
    Chemical formulaC6H10CaO6
    Melting point240 degree C
    This product is a kind of white particle or powdery have no smell or a special smell slightly, weathering nature a little. It’s apt to dissolve it in the hot water, do not dissolve in the ethanol, ether and chloroform.

     

    Applications:

    This product has high solubility, fast in dissolve speed, high utilization ratio and good in taste. It is the fine calcium source; apply to the fields, such as the beverage, food health products, etc.

    Parameter:

    • Assay ≥98.0-101.0%
    • Loss on drying 22.0-27.0%
    • Aqueous solubility Passes test
    • Free acid and basicity Passes test
    • Volatility fat acids Passes test
    • Lead(as Pb) ≤0.001%
    • Heavy metals(as Pb) ≤0.002%
    • Arsenic(as As) ≤0.0002%
    • Iron(as Fe) ≤0.005%
    • Fluoride(as F) ≤0.0015%
    • Sulphate(as SO4) ≤0.075%
    • Chloride(as Cl) ≤0.05%
    • Magnesium and alkali salts ≤1%


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Precipitated Silica

    Precipitated Silica

    Rs 36  / KilogramGet Best Price
    Packaging Size25 Kg
    Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
    Physical StatePowder
    UsageLaboratory
    Packaging TypeBag
    Shelf Life12 Months

    Precipitated silica, a form of synthetic amorphous silicon dioxide, is derived from quartz sand, a crystalline form of silicon dioxide. The physical properties of precipitated silica can be manipulated during the manufacturing process to deliver products with a wide range of performance-enhancing features engineered for many different end-use applications.As one of the first manufacturers of precipitated silica, PPG has more than 40 years of experience designing and manufacturing precipitated silica for customers in the following industries.

    Grades
    • Tyre/Rubber
    • Dental/Toothpaste
    • Pesticides
    • Food/Feed
    • Plastics/Inks/Detergent

    ADVANCE IN ORGANICS provides the best quality Precipitated Silica India for various industrial applications. The company today manufactures various grades of silica which find its usage in rubber as well as non-rubber applications.

    NON RUBBER GRADE PRECIPITATED SILICA
    Applications
    Pesticides :
    precipitated silica is used as a carrier and diluent because in comparison with cheaper clays, it has high absorption, easier suspensibility, better compatibility with most toxicants and better stability. Even after extended storage under tropical condition.

    Printing Ink :
    precipitated silica is used a s a thickening and suspending agent, to prevent set off and picking, to heighten brilliance.Tooth Paste and Tooth Powder : precipitated silica is used in the manufacturing of tooth powder like normal, medicated and transparent tooth paste. Supersil precipitated silica when added to tooth powder or tooth paste acts as a good abrasive agent, thereby cleaning the teeth thoroughly the transparency of highly porous and high surface area of silica permits the development of transparent tooth paste.

    Salt :
    precipitated silica provides free flowing characteristics in salt and prevents caking. It dose not effect on taste, odour, colour and nature of the salt.

    Coatings :
    Precipitated silica is used as thickening, thixotropic, antisettling agent and as matting agent at high concentration. It also reduces gloss of trade sale clear oil modified urethane varnish. It gives satin sheen in nitrocellulose furniture lacquer. It is also preferred in aluminum extrusion coating and coil coating with long guaranteed life, to reduce gloss at all viewing angles. It is gaining use in high solid pigmented metal office furniture finish.

    Fire Extinguishing Powders :
    Precipitated silica ensures extremely good humidity protection due to its hygroscopic nature, so extinguishers remain fully operational even after extended storage.

     

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    LACTIC ACID POWDER

    LACTIC ACID POWDER

    Rs 380  / KilogramGet Best Price

    Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

    Usage/ApplicationFood Application
    Packaging Size25 KG pack
    Packaging TypeFiber Drum
    FormPowder
    Shelf Life2 years
    Storage TemperatureAmbient Condition

    SPEC SHEET

     

    Items

    Specification

    Results

    Positive test for lactate

    Pass test

    Conforms

    Lactic acid

    58.0~62.0%

    60.53%

    Calcium Lactate

    37.0~41.0

    38.86%

    Silica Dioxide

    2.0~3.0%

    1.5%

    pH(10% v/v solution)

    3.10~3.30%

    3.14

    Water content

    ≤2.0%

    1.17%

    Heavy metals(as Pb)

    ≤10ppm

    <10ppm

    Arsenic

    ≤1ppm

    <1ppm

    Iron

    ≤10ppm

    <10ppm

    Chloride

    ≤10ppm

    <10ppm

    Sulfate

    ≤200ppm

    <200ppm

    Reducing substances

    Passes test

    Passes test

    Mesophilic bacteria

    ≤1000cfu/g

    <10cfu/g

    Moulds

    ≤100cfu/g

    <10cfu/g

    Yeast

    ≤100cfu/g

    <10cfu/g

    Particle size(710um)

    ≥98%

    98.7%

    Functions&Applicatio

     

    L-lactic acid powder is a natural L-lactic acid powder produced by glucose fermentation. It is a mixture of L-lactic acid and L-calcium lactate. The product is white granule or powder with mild and pure acidity, soluble in hot water and deliquescence.

    Often used as food or feed additives, it can improve the flavor of food and extend shelf life. It is widely used in canned food, bread, flour, pastry, feed and other industries as food flavor improver. Especially suitable for acidity regulation of various solid and powder foods. Its excellent PH value regulation function and bacteriostasis ability can effectively inhibit the growth of microorganisms and prolong the shelf life of food.

     

    1. Food industry. Mainly used for food, beverage as sour agent and taste regulator, 

    2. Pharmaceutical industry: lactic acid lactic acid is a kind of important pharmaceutical intermediates, used for producing erythromycin Lin's fluid infusion.

    3. The cosmetics industry: can nourish skin, keep wet agent, update, PH regulator, acne, to ChiGou agent, 

    4. Pesticide industry: lactic acid high biological activity of soil and crop, non-toxic, can be used in the production of new pesticide, environmental protection.

    5. The tobacco industry: moderate join lactic acid, can improve the quality of tobacco, and maintain the humidity of tobacco.

    6. Other industries: besides above purposes, lactic acid is used to produce biodegradable plastics, poly lactic acid and green solvent - lactic acid methyl ethyl lactate, etc. 



    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 100 tonnes
    • Delivery Time: Prompt Delivery

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Emulsifier Distilled Monoglycerides (DMG)

    Emulsifier Distilled Monoglycerides (DMG)

    Rs 135  / KilogramGet Best Price
    Packaging Size25kg
    Packaging TypePaper/Plastic bag
    FormPowder
    GradeBio-Tech Grade

    Distilled Monoglyceride (DMG) 99%

    Technical indexes:

    Serial No.

    Testing Item

    Standard

    Result

    1

    Appearance

    White to off-white waxy beads or powder without unpleasant odor

    Pass

    2

    Total monoglyceride content (%)

    ≥90.0

    95.1

    3

    Free glycerol (%)

    ≤1.5

    1.1

    4

    Free fatty acid (%)

    ≤1.5

    1.2

    5

    Iodine value (g I/100g)

    ≤3.0

    0.5

    7

    Arsenic (mg/kg)

    ≤1

    <1

    8

    Heavy Metal (as Pb) (mg/kg)

    ≤10

    <10

    Features:
    1) Being emulsifier of additive, glycerol monostearate, distilled monoglycerides
    and stearic acid of additive are popularly used in most grease and daily
    chemical industries
    2) With the hydrophile-lipophile balance (HLB value) of 3.6~4.2, it can also
    be applied as surfactant to reduce precipitate, anti aging and control of
    aliphatic acid agglomeration
    3) Because it dissolves in hot grease, paraffine, ethanol, chloroform, acetone
    and aether, the material was widely used when producing of chocolate,
    margarine, ice cream, skin care balsam, cold cream, hair oil and drug
    ointment, also lubricant for plastic processing

    Technical indexes:
    1) Appearance: white / flaky, lumpy, powdery solid
    2) Iodine value (gl2/100g): d2.0
    3) Freezing point: e53.0°Ce
    4) Dissociated acid (stearic acid): d2.0
    5) Arsenic (As) %: d0.0001
    6) Heavy metal (Pb) %: d0.0005
    7) Content %: 40/38/32 (distilled monoglycerides is 99%)
    8) Luster (gl2/ml): d13
    9) Iron (Fe)%: d0.002

    Features:
    1) The stearic acid can be dissolved in alcohol, acetone, especially in benzene,
    chloroform, aether, carbon tetrachloride, carbon bisulfide, amyl acetate,
    and toluene, but only a little in water
    2) Usually it is used as sulfurating active agent of natural glue, compound
    glue (except butyl glue) and pastern emulsion
    3) It also can be material of plasticizer and stabilizer of plastics
    4) In pharmaceuticals, it can be used to make ointment and suppository.
    5) What's more, it can also be applied to make cosmetics, candle, waterproof
    agent and furbisher

    Technical indexes:
    1) Appearance: glossy white solid/powder
    2) Melting point (Celsius degrees): 69.6
    3) Boiling point (Celsius degrees): 376.1 (decomposing)
    4) Relative density (d420): 0.9408
    5) Refractive index (nD80):1.4299
    6) Iodine value: d2.0
    7) Saponification value: 206-211
    8) Acid number: 205-210
    9) Freezing point (Celsius degrees): 54-57



    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: e471

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Whole Egg Powder

    Whole Egg Powder

    Rs 900  / KilogramGet Best Price
    Packaging TypePlastic Bag
    SolubilitySlightely Soluble in water
    FormPowder
    GradeBio-Tech Grade
    Egg powder is a kind of dried-egg product after fresh egg being broken, separated, pasteurized, and sprayed dried or fermented and dried. Egg powder not only maintains the nutritional content of fresh eggs, but also has significant effects to products processed through a special technology. As a substitute of fresh eggs, egg powder can be used wherever fresh eggs used. With the characteristics of the hygiene in consumption, easy to store, convenient to transport, egg powder can replace fresh

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Magnesium Stearate IP Grade

    Magnesium Stearate IP Grade

    Rs 110  / KgGet Best Price
    FormPowder
    Melting Point88.5 Degree C
    FormulaMg(C18H35O2)2
    Molar Mass591.27 g/mol
    Magnesium Stearate BP British Pharmacopoeia

    DEFINITION
    Magnesium stearate is a mixture of magnesium salts of different fatty acids consisting mainly of stearic (octadecanoic) acid [(C17H35COO)2Mg] and palmitic (hexadecanoic) acid [(C15H31COO)2 Mg] with minor proportions of other fatty acids. It contains not less than 4.0 per cent and not more than 5.0 per cent of Mg, calculated with reference to the dried substance. The fatty acid fraction contains not less than 40.0 per cent of stearic acid and the sum of stearic acid and palmitic acid is not less than 90.0 per cent.

    CHARACTERS
    A white or almost white, very fine, light powder, greasy to the touch, practically insoluble in water and in ethanol.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Sodium Acetate Anhydrous

    Sodium Acetate Anhydrous

    Price on Request
    AppearanceWhite deliquescent powder
    Chemical FormulaC2H3NaO2
    Density1.528 g/cm3 (20 degree C, anhydrous)
    Melting Point324 degree C
    Molar Mass82.0343 g/mol
    Boiling point881.4 degree C
    Product sodium acetate anhydrous ( lrch3coona white colorless odorless free flow powder) parameters to be checked specifications results assay 98. 50% min 99. 40% ph value of aqueous solution 7. 5 to 9. 0, 7. 9 chloride 100 ppm max 80 ppm sulphate 50 ppm max 20 ppm product sodium acetate anhydrous pure(white colorless odorless free

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Calcium Propionate

    Calcium Propionate

    Rs 140  / UnitGet Best Price
    BrandAIO
    Purity99.9%
    GradeFOOD GRADE
    Packaging TypeBag
    Calcium PropionateWhat is Calcium Propionate?

    Calcium propionate is a preservative commonly used in baked goods around the world. It works to extend the shelf life of baked goods by preventing mold and ropy bread bacteria growth.

    Properties of calcium propionate:

    • Chemical formula: C6H10O4 CA
    • Molecular Weight: 186.22
    • White odorless, crystalline powder
    • Water soluble
    • Active: propionic acid (occurs naturally in swiss cheese at 1%)1

     

    Origin

    Propionic acid and its calcium salt derivative have been established as antimicrobials for a long time. As early as 1906, Watkins recognized that it was effective against ropy bacteria in bread.2 Since the 1930s, propionates have been used to preserve bread in the United States.


    Calcium propionate is the ideal preservative for bread and rolls because it has little effect on yeast and does not interfere with its fermentation. In cakes, however, the high use level and available calcium interferes with the leavening action and is therefore not a good preservative.4

    In contrast, sodium propionate will delay fermentation of yeast and is not recommended  for use in breads or rolls, but it is prefered for the preservation of cakes.4

    Calcium propionate is effective at inhibiting growth of molds and rope bacteria when concentration is adequate to block cell metabolism. If baked good is produced in a contaminated environment without effective current good manufacturing practices, the dose may not be effective in inhibiting mold growth.

    Nutrition

    21 grams of calcium are present in 100 grams of calcium propionate.5

    Commercial Production

    Calcium propionate is formed by neutralizing propionic acid with calcium hydroxide.

    Application

    Calcium propionate is commonly used as a mold inhibitor in pre-packed and sliced bread. It is added during the dough production phase and concentration is dependent on the item and desired shelf life. 



    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 1000 tonnes per year
    • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Calcium Stearate

    Calcium Stearate

    Price on Request
    Density1.08 g/cm3
    Molar mass607.02 g/mol
    Chemical formulaC36H70CaO4
    Melting Point155 degree C
    Solubility in water0.004 g/100 mL
    Mixture of calcium salts of different fatty acids consisting mainly of stearic octadecanoic acid [(C17H35COO)2Ca; M r 607] and palmitic (hexadecanoic) acid [(C15H31COO)2Ca; M r 550.9] with minor proportions of other fatty acids.

    Content:

    • calcium: 6.4 per cent to 7.4 per cent (dried substance),
    • stearic acid in the fatty acid fraction: minimum 40.0 per cent,
    • sum of stearic acid and palmitic acid in the fatty acid fraction: minimum 90.0 per cent.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Ferric Pyro Phosphate

    Ferric Pyro Phosphate

    Price on Request
    Grade StandardChemical Grade
    Melting Point100 Degree C
    Molar Mass745.21 g/mol
    Physical StatePowder
    Chemical FormulaFe4(P2O7)3
    Solubility: Slightly soluble in water (0.37%,25°C) and acetic acid.
    Application: Flour, biscuits, bread, dry mix milk powder, rice noodles, bean milk powder, infant formula, health foods, convenience foods, functional juice drinks, etc.
    Product nameFerric pyrophosphateQuantity1mt
    Mfg.dateFeb.10,2017Batch No.17021001
    Rep.dateFeb.10,2017Test basisBP.USP
    IndexSpecificationsResults
    Content %97-106.0103.78
    Fe %24.0-26.025.51
    Loss on burning ≤%20.016.74
    Heavy metal( as Pb) ≤%0.001<0.001
    Lead ≤%0.0005<0.0005
    As ≤%0.0003<0.0003
    Hg ≤%0.00003<0.00003

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    L Carnitine L Tartarate

    L Carnitine L Tartarate

    Price on Request
    TypeFood Additive
    Packaging Size25 kg
    Packaging TypeBag
    Grade StandardTechnical Grade
    Physical StatePowder
    L CARNITINE is the first of its kind formula specifically engineered to convert extra fat intake into energy.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Sodium Benzoate

    Sodium Benzoate

    Price on Request
    Density1.497 g/cm3
    Chemical formulaC7H5NaO2
    Molar mass144.105 g/mol
    AppearanceWhite or Colorless Crystalline Powder
    Melting point410 degree C
    We are one the leading manufacturer and supplier of Sodium Benzoate in India.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Zinc Stearate IP Grade

    Zinc Stearate IP Grade

    Price on Request
    Melting Point100 Degree C
    Density1.1 g/cm3
    FormulaC36H70O4Zn
    FormPowder

    Zinc Stearate IP Grade is a "zinc soap" that is widely used industrially. In this context, soap is used in its formal sense, a metal "salt" of a fatty acid. It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons (e.g., benzene) and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. It is the most powerful mold release agent among all metal soaps.


    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Dicalcium Malate

    Dicalcium Malate

    Price on Request
    Density2.929 g/cm33
    Molar Mass136.06 g/mol
    FormulaCaHPO4
    FormPowder
    We are manufacturing Dicalcium Malate as per WHO GMP standards . Di Calcium Malate is 29% elemental. And with 64% malic acid w/w, Di Calcium Malate also supports the Krebs and glyoxalate energy producing cycles. Additional factors such as bioavailability and gastric tolerance should be evaluated when comparing Di Calcium Malate to calcium carbonate. In vitro studies show that, unlike calcium carbonate and other alkali calcium forms, Di Calcium Malate does not cause the formation of gas when subjected to stomach acid. With malic acid acting as a natural buffering agent, Di Calcium Malate does not give rise to the acid rebound normally seen with other calcium forms.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Magnesium Bicarbonate

    Magnesium Bicarbonate

    Price on Request
    Molar Mass146.34 g/mol
    Physical StatePowder
    Chemical formulaMg(HCO3)2
    Solubility in water0.077 g / (100 mL)
    We manufactures Magnesium Bicarbonate that complies to International Standards of quality like BP/ USP /JP .

    Product name supply high quality CAS no 2090-64-4 Magnesium bicarbonate

     

    Specification

    Boiling Point333.6ºC at 760 mmHg
    Flash Point169.8ºC
    Vapor Pressure2.58E-05mmHg at 25 DegreeC

     

    Items

    Index

    Super quality

    First quality

    Second quality

    MgO %≥

    45.0

    41.0

    38.0

    Sulphate(based on SO4) ≤

    0.1

    0.15

    0.3

    Calcium Oxide(as CaO )%≤

    0.43

    0.7

    1.0

    Loss on ignition%

    54-58

    54-58

    >52

    Chloride(based on Cl) ≤

    0.1

    0.15

    0.3

    Content(based on Mn) ≥

    0.004

    0.004

    ----

    Fluoride (as F) %≤

    0.02

    0.05

    0.08

    Water contents%≤

    2.0

    3.0

    4.0

    Bulk density g/ml

    0.12

    0.14

    ----

    Residues(150um)%≤

    0.025

    0.03

    0.05

     

     

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Mono Di Glyceride

    Mono Di Glyceride

    Price on Request
    Packaging Size10 - 50 kg
    Packaging TypePacket
    FormPowder
    GradeFood Grade
    Mono Di Glyceride

    Origin:
    Synthetic fats, produced from glycerol and natural fatty acids, mainly from plant origin, but also fats of animal origin may be used. The product generally is a mixture of different products, with a composition similar to partially digested natural fat.

    Function & characteristics:
    Emulsifiers and stabilisers.

    Side effects:
    None known. The body metabolises the products as any other fat. The individual components are also produced normally in the body when digesting normal fat.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back
    Sodium Citrate Anhydrous

    Sodium Citrate Anhydrous

    Price on Request
    FormPowder
    FormulaNa3C6H5O7
    Molar Mass258.06 g/mol
    Melting Point300 Degree C
    We are offering our clients highly effective Sodium Citrate Anhydrous to our clients. The Sodium Citrate Anhydrous offered by us is perfectly formulated by using chemical compounds & newest technology.

    View Complete details

    get quoterequest a call back

    EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES